Staff

Alice RickettsAndre GastonAndrew Kullman Billy YoungChristopher EspositoChris VivianChristine GoldmanDan PassmanDanny NicholsDaryll HudsonDave SylvesterDavid TouchtonErica GregoireInes Iglesias-LeeJames GibsonJeff NapierJolan UberKim RickenbrodeKirk GratesLinda MargaritondoLisbeth ColonLiz YourkievitzLori SullivanMichelle ChernicoffMike KesslerNicole CampbellRicky RuckmanRob O’BrienShannon VenatorSophia DargoltzTracyG_2014VeronicaB_2015TylorB_2017

NFSTC’s highly skilled team includes management, scientific and biometric, instructional design, media, communications and corporate support professionals.

NFSTC Headquarters Team Roster

Kevin Lothridge, Executive Director
Dave Sylvester, Deputy Executive Director

Science Services

Rob O’Brien, Forensic Biology Section Lead
Kirk Grates, Forensic Chemistry Section Lead
Lisbeth Colon, Forensic Biologist
Nicole McFarland, Laboratory Administrator/Sr. Forensic Technologist
Ines Iglesias-Lee, Forensic Biologist II
Jim Gibson, Senior Forensic Chemist
Tylor Barnhart, Forensic Technologist
Christine Goldman, Forensic Biometric/CSI Section Lead
Mike Kessler, Scientific Project Manager

Project Services

Veronica Bowles, Director of Services
Clint Arhelger, Deputy Director of Services – Technical
Dan Passman, Project Leader/Sr. Technical Instructor – I2
Ricky Ruckman, Technical Instructor – Exploitation
Christopher Esposito, Technical Instructor – Exploitation
Andrew Kullman, Project Materials Associate

Instructional Design

Lori Sullivan, Senior Instructional Design Strategist
Shannon Venator, Interpreter/Translator

Communications

Chris Vivian, Director of Communications
Becky Carter, Art Director
Bill Duffin, Lead Media Producer
Michelle Chernicoff, Communications Specialist

Operations

Liz Yourkievitz, Director of Operations
Tracy Goetz, Deputy Director of Operations
Kim Rickenbrode, Sr. Coordinator Administrative Services
Dave Touchton, FSO
Danny Nichols, IT Administrator
Billy Young, Facilities Administrator
Linda Margaritondo, Executive Assistant
Sophia Dargoltz, Administrative Associate

Logistics Team

Jo Uber, Logistics Administrator
Andre Gaston, Government Property Specialist

Financial Services

Alice Ricketts, Senior Staff Accountant
Erica Gregoire, Procurement Specialist